Legal notice and privacy policy

Legal

Chile

Responsible for the web: Antonella Burlando Bonino.
Contact Address: Av. Apoquindo #4499 Piso 11, Santiago, Chile.
Contact Email: boolando@inmotion.cl
Phone: +56 2 2431 6400

Fiscal Data:

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE WEBSITE

1.- Previous Considerations

These legal conditions regulate the permitted legal use of this website, which is legally responsible for IN MOTION. These general conditions regulate the access and use that the owner of the website makes freely available to Internet users. Access to it implies acceptance without reservation. The use of the user area will also be governed by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood to be accepted by the mere use of such services. 2.- Intellectual and industrial property

The texts, images, logos, distinctive signs, sounds, animations, videos, source code and the rest of the content included in this website are the property of the IN MOTION Company, or have the right to use them, where appropriate, and in such sense are erected as works protected by current intellectual and industrial property legislation.

Any transmission, distribution, reproduction or storage, in whole or in part, of the content stored on this website is expressly prohibited except with the prior and express consent of the owner. However, users may carry out the reproduction or storage of the contents of the website for their exclusive personal use, being expressly and strictly prohibited the reproduction of elements or contents of this website, made for profit or commercial purposes. 3.- Access Conditions

IN MOTION, reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained on the Web, its configuration and presentation, access conditions, and contracting conditions. etc.
The company responsible for the website does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the page or its content, nor that it is up-to-date or free of viruses or any other element that may cause alterations in your computer system. IN MOTION declines any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the person or company that makes use of it and has damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or by computer elements of any kind.
The owner of the website will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from the non-consensual use of the information contained therein or from those derived from the services and opinions made by third parties. 4.- Liability for Links

The company responsible for the website declines any responsibility for the services and / or information provided on other pages linked to this website. IN MOTION does not control or exercise any type of supervision when it includes the link to them, in the belief that these contents comply with the applicable legislation. However, the use of Links to other pages does not imply in any way responsibility or appropriation of the content of the same, without it being understood that there is any supervision or approval of the changes or information that is made in them. We advise their visitors to act prudently and consult the eventual legal conditions that are exposed on said websites.
IN MOTION does not respond or assume any type of responsibility for damages that may be related to the operation, availability and continuity of the linked sites.

COOKIES POLICY


We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small information files that allow us to compare and understand how our users navigate through our website, and in this way to consequently improve the browsing process. The cookies we use do not store any personal data, or any type of information that can identify you. In case you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to delete them from your computer's hard drive, block them or notify you if they are installed. To continue without changes to the cookie settings, simply continue on the website.

Strictly necessary cookies:
These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational.

Navigation Cookies: These cookies collect information on the use that visitors make of the web, for example page views, loading errors ... It is generic and anonymous information, where personal data is not included, nor is information that identifies visitors collected; the ultimate goal being to improve the functioning of the web. By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Functional Cookies:
These cookies allow us to remember information (such as your username, language or the region in which you are) and more personal characteristics. For example, the possibility of offering personalized content based on the information and criteria that you have voluntarily provided. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to the size of the text, fonts and other customizable parts of the website. They are also used to offer some requested services, such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymous and your activity cannot be tracked on other web pages.

By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies.

How to disable cookies? All browsers allow changes to be made that allow you to disable the cookie settings. These settings are located in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser menu. Below you can find the links for each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

- http://goo.gl/KFBFh (Safari 5.1)

- http://goo.gl/ksN5y (Internet Explorer)

- http://goo.gl/F5pHX (Mozilla Firefox)

- http://goo.gl/8cAo (Google Chrome)

If you wish not to be tracked by cookies, Google has developed a plug-in to install in your browser that you can access at the following link: http://goo.gl/up4ND

PRIVACY POLICY IN MOTION, informs you that the personal data that is collected through our contact forms, are incorporated into our files in order to process the request for information that you make and update you on the activities that we can carry out. throughout the year and may be of interest to you.
If you send your Curriculum Vitae through the web, your data will be used exclusively to include it in the selection processes carried out by the company and to contact you to request an interview or more information.

Security policy
Our priority concern is the security of the storage of the user's personally identifiable data. We take great care when transmitting data from the user's computer to our servers.
Only employees who need to access user data to do their jobs have access to it.
Your acceptance of these conditions
By using this website, we assume that the user has read this document carefully, as well as our policy regarding the use of cookies, and that they have understood and followed their advice. In case the user does not agree to our data protection policy, please do not use our website. We reserve the right to modify this policy when we consider it necessary.



CHILE user rights:



You can exercise the rights of access, cancellation, opposition or rectification, personally at our offices, or by written communication accompanying a copy of your identity card addressed to: IN MOTION SERVICIOS SA Avenida Apoquindo 4499, 11th floor. Or by email: info @ inmotion.cl clearly informing of your request and your contact address to be able to respond appropriately.

Argentina

Responsible for the web: Antonella Burlando Bonino. Contact Address: Av. Apoquindo #4499 Piso 11, Santiago, Chile. Contact Email: bolando@inmotion.cl Telf .: +56 2 2431 6400 Fiscal Data:

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE WEBSITE

1.- Previous Considerations

These legal conditions regulate the permitted legal use of this website, which is legally responsible for IN MOTION. These general conditions regulate the access and use that the owner of the website makes freely available to Internet users. Access to it implies acceptance without reservation. The use of the user area will also be governed by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood to be accepted by the mere use of such services.

2.- Intellectual and industrial property

The texts, images, logos, distinctive signs, sounds, animations, videos, source code and the rest of the content included in this website are the property of the IN MOTION Company, or have the right to use them, where appropriate, and in such sense are erected as works protected by current intellectual and industrial property legislation.
Any transmission, distribution, reproduction or storage, in whole or in part, of the content stored on this website is expressly prohibited except with the prior and express consent of the owner. However, users may carry out the reproduction or storage of the contents of the website for their exclusive personal use, being expressly and strictly prohibited the reproduction of elements or contents of this website, made for profit or commercial purposes.

3.- Access Conditions
IN MOTION, reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained on the Web, its configuration and presentation, access conditions, and contracting conditions. etc.
The company responsible for the website does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the page or its content, nor that it is up-to-date or free of viruses or any other element that may cause alterations in your computer system. IN MOTION declines any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the person or company that makes use of it and has damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or by computer elements of any kind.
The owner of the website will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from the non-consensual use of the information contained therein or from those derived from the services and opinions made by third parties.

4.- Liability for Links
The company responsible for the website declines any responsibility for the services and / or information provided on other pages linked to this website. IN MOTION does not control or exercise any type of supervision when it includes the link to them, in the belief that these contents comply with the applicable legislation. However, the use of Links to other pages does not imply in any way responsibility or appropriation of the content of the same, without it being understood that there is any supervision or approval of the changes or information that is made in them. We advise their visitors to act prudently and consult the eventual legal conditions that are exposed on said websites.

IN MOTION does not respond or assume any type of responsibility for damages that may be related to the operation, availability and continuity of the linked sites.

COOKIES POLICY

We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small information files that allow us to compare and understand how our users navigate through our website, and in this way to consequently improve the browsing process. The cookies we use do not store any personal data, or any type of information that can identify you. In case you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to delete them from your computer's hard drive, block them or notify you if they are installed. To continue without changes to the cookie settings, simply continue on the website.

Strictly necessary cookies:
These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational.

Navigation Cookies:
These cookies collect information on the use that visitors make of the web, for example page views, loading errors ... It is generic and anonymous information, where personal data is not included, nor is information that identifies visitors collected; the ultimate goal being to improve the functioning of the web.
By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Functional Cookies:
These cookies allow us to remember information (such as your username, language or the region in which you are) and more personal characteristics. For example, the possibility of offering personalized content based on the information and criteria that you have voluntarily provided. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to the size of the text, fonts and other customizable parts of the website. They are also used to offer some requested services, such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymous and your activity cannot be tracked on other web pages.
By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies.
How to disable cookies?
All browsers allow changes to be made that allow you to disable the cookie settings. These settings are located in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser menu. Below you can find the links for each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

- http://goo.gl/KFBFh (Safari 5.1)

- http://goo.gl/ksN5y (Internet Explorer)

- http://goo.gl/F5pHX (Mozilla Firefox)

- http://goo.gl/8cAo (Google Chrome)

If you wish not to be tracked by cookies, Google has developed a complement to install in your browser which you can access at the following link: http://goo.gl/up4ND PRIVACY POLICY IN MOTION, informs you that the character data personnel that are collected through our contact forms, are incorporated into our files in order to process the request for information that you make us and to update you on the activities that we can carry out throughout the year and may result from your interest.
If you send your Curriculum Vitae through the web, your data will be used exclusively to include it in the selection processes carried out by the company and to contact you to request an interview or more information.

Security policy

Our priority concern is the security of the storage of the user's personally identifiable data. We take great care when transmitting data from the user's computer to our servers.
Only employees who need to access user data to do their jobs have access to it.
Your acceptance of these conditions
By using this website, we assume that the user has read this document carefully, as well as our policy regarding the use of cookies, and that they have understood and followed their advice. In case the user does not agree to our data protection policy, please do not use our website. We reserve the right to modify this policy when we consider it necessary.

ARGENTINA user rights:
In relation to this Privacy Policy, the provisions of Law 25326 on Protection of Personal Data and its complementary regulations govern. The Enforcement Authority is the National Directorate for the Protection of Personal Data, dependent on the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights of the Nation. In case of any controversy regarding the interpretation or fulfillment of the present, it will be settled by the Federal Administrative Litigation Courts based in the Federal Capital.

Colombia

Responsible for the web: Antonella Burlando Bonino. Contact Address: Av. Apoquindo #4499 Piso 11, Santiago, Chile. Contact Email: bolando@inmotion.cl Telf .: +56 2 2431 6400 Fiscal Data:

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE WEBSITE

1.- Previous Considerations

These legal conditions regulate the permitted legal use of this website, which is legally responsible for IN MOTION. These general conditions regulate the access and use that the owner of the website makes freely available to Internet users. Access to it implies acceptance without reservation. The use of the user area will also be governed by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood to be accepted by the mere use of such services.

2.- Intellectual and industrial property

The texts, images, logos, distinctive signs, sounds, animations, videos, source code and the rest of the content included in this website are the property of the IN MOTION Company, or have the right to use them, where appropriate, and in such sense are erected as works protected by current intellectual and industrial property legislation.
Any transmission, distribution, reproduction or storage, in whole or in part, of the content stored on this website is expressly prohibited except with the prior and express consent of the owner. However, users may carry out the reproduction or storage of the contents of the website for their exclusive personal use, being expressly and strictly prohibited the reproduction of elements or contents of this website, made for profit or commercial purposes.

3.- Access Conditions
IN MOTION, reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained on the Web, its configuration and presentation, access conditions, and contracting conditions. etc.
The company responsible for the website does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the page or its content, nor that it is up-to-date or free of viruses or any other element that may cause alterations in your computer system. IN MOTION declines any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the person or company that makes use of it and has damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or by computer elements of any kind.
The owner of the website will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from the non-consensual use of the information contained therein or from those derived from the services and opinions made by third parties.

4.- Liability for Links
The company responsible for the website declines any responsibility for the services and / or information provided on other pages linked to this website. IN MOTION does not control or exercise any type of supervision when it includes the link to them, in the belief that these contents comply with the applicable legislation. However, the use of Links to other pages does not imply in any way responsibility or appropriation of the content of the same, without it being understood that there is any supervision or approval of the changes or information that is made in them. We advise their visitors to act prudently and consult the eventual legal conditions that are exposed on said websites.

IN MOTION does not respond or assume any type of responsibility for damages that may be related to the operation, availability and continuity of the linked sites.

COOKIES POLICY

We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small information files that allow us to compare and understand how our users navigate through our website, and in this way to consequently improve the browsing process. The cookies we use do not store any personal data, or any type of information that can identify you. In case you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to delete them from your computer's hard drive, block them or notify you if they are installed. To continue without changes to the cookie settings, simply continue on the website.

Strictly necessary cookies:
These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational.

Navigation Cookies:
These cookies collect information on the use that visitors make of the web, for example page views, loading errors ... It is generic and anonymous information, where personal data is not included, nor is information that identifies visitors collected; the ultimate goal being to improve the functioning of the web.
By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Functional Cookies:
These cookies allow us to remember information (such as your username, language or the region in which you are) and more personal characteristics. For example, the possibility of offering personalized content based on the information and criteria that you have voluntarily provided. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to the size of the text, fonts and other customizable parts of the website. They are also used to offer some requested services, such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymous and your activity cannot be tracked on other web pages.
By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies.
How to disable cookies?
All browsers allow changes to be made that allow you to disable the cookie settings. These settings are located in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser menu. Below you can find the links for each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

- http://goo.gl/KFBFh (Safari 5.1)

- http://goo.gl/ksN5y (Internet Explorer)

- http://goo.gl/F5pHX (Mozilla Firefox)

- http://goo.gl/8cAo (Google Chrome)

If you wish not to be tracked by cookies, Google has developed a complement to install in your browser which you can access at the following link: http://goo.gl/up4ND PRIVACY POLICY IN MOTION, informs you that the character data personnel that are collected through our contact forms, are incorporated into our files in order to process the request for information that you make us and to update you on the activities that we can carry out throughout the year and may result from your interest.
If you send your Curriculum Vitae through the web, your data will be used exclusively to include it in the selection processes carried out by the company and to contact you to request an interview or more information.

Security policy

Our priority concern is the security of the storage of the user's personally identifiable data. We take great care when transmitting data from the user's computer to our servers.
Only employees who need to access user data to do their jobs have access to it.
Your acceptance of these conditions
By using this website, we assume that the user has read this document carefully, as well as our policy regarding the use of cookies, and that they have understood and followed their advice. In case the user does not agree to our data protection policy, please do not use our website. We reserve the right to modify this policy when we consider it necessary.

User rights:
On the occasion of the issuance of Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013 and later that develop it, IN MOTION has adopted a Policy for the Treatment of Personal Data. In Motion, keeps information about its users according to the data that you have provided us. To exercise the rights of access and correction, you can go to the address:

Mexico

Responsible for the web: Antonella Burlando Bonino. Contact Address: Av. Apoquindo #4499 Piso 11, Santiago, Chile. Contact Email: bolando@inmotion.cl Telf .: +56 2 2431 6400 Fiscal Data:

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE WEBSITE

1.- Previous Considerations

These legal conditions regulate the permitted legal use of this website, which is legally responsible for IN MOTION. These general conditions regulate the access and use that the owner of the website makes freely available to Internet users. Access to it implies acceptance without reservation. The use of the user area will also be governed by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood to be accepted by the mere use of such services.

2.- Intellectual and industrial property

The texts, images, logos, distinctive signs, sounds, animations, videos, source code and the rest of the content included in this website are the property of the IN MOTION Company, or have the right to use them, where appropriate, and in such sense are erected as works protected by current intellectual and industrial property legislation.
Any transmission, distribution, reproduction or storage, in whole or in part, of the content stored on this website is expressly prohibited except with the prior and express consent of the owner. However, users may carry out the reproduction or storage of the contents of the website for their exclusive personal use, being expressly and strictly prohibited the reproduction of elements or contents of this website, made for profit or commercial purposes.

3.- Access Conditions
IN MOTION, reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained on the Web, its configuration and presentation, access conditions, and contracting conditions. etc.
The company responsible for the website does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the page or its content, nor that it is up-to-date or free of viruses or any other element that may cause alterations in your computer system. IN MOTION declines any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the person or company that makes use of it and has damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or by computer elements of any kind.
The owner of the website will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from the non-consensual use of the information contained therein or from those derived from the services and opinions made by third parties.

4.- Liability for Links
The company responsible for the website declines any responsibility for the services and / or information provided on other pages linked to this website. IN MOTION does not control or exercise any type of supervision when it includes the link to them, in the belief that these contents comply with the applicable legislation. However, the use of Links to other pages does not imply in any way responsibility or appropriation of the content of the same, without it being understood that there is any supervision or approval of the changes or information that is made in them. We advise their visitors to act prudently and consult the eventual legal conditions that are exposed on said websites.

IN MOTION does not respond or assume any type of responsibility for damages that may be related to the operation, availability and continuity of the linked sites.

COOKIES POLICY

We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small information files that allow us to compare and understand how our users navigate through our website, and in this way to consequently improve the browsing process. The cookies we use do not store any personal data, or any type of information that can identify you. In case you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to delete them from your computer's hard drive, block them or notify you if they are installed. To continue without changes to the cookie settings, simply continue on the website.

Strictly necessary cookies:
These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational.

Navigation Cookies:
These cookies collect information on the use that visitors make of the web, for example page views, loading errors ... It is generic and anonymous information, where personal data is not included, nor is information that identifies visitors collected; the ultimate goal being to improve the functioning of the web.
By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Functional Cookies:
These cookies allow us to remember information (such as your username, language or the region in which you are) and more personal characteristics. For example, the possibility of offering personalized content based on the information and criteria that you have voluntarily provided. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to the size of the text, fonts and other customizable parts of the website. They are also used to offer some requested services, such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymous and your activity cannot be tracked on other web pages.


By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies.
How to disable cookies?
All browsers allow changes to be made that allow you to disable the cookie settings. These settings are located in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser menu. Below you can find the links for each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

- http://goo.gl/KFBFh (Safari 5.1)

- http://goo.gl/ksN5y (Internet Explorer)

- http://goo.gl/F5pHX (Mozilla Firefox)

- http://goo.gl/8cAo (Google Chrome)

If you wish not to be tracked by cookies, Google has developed a complement to install in your browser which you can access at the following link: http://goo.gl/up4ND PRIVACY POLICY IN MOTION, informs you that the character data personnel that are collected through our contact forms, are incorporated into our files in order to process the request for information that you make us and to update you on the activities that we can carry out throughout the year and may result from your interest.
If you send your Curriculum Vitae through the web, your data will be used exclusively to include it in the selection processes carried out by the company and to contact you to request an interview or more information.

Security policy

Our priority concern is the security of the storage of the user's personally identifiable data. We take great care when transmitting data from the user's computer to our servers.
Only employees who need to access user data to do their jobs have access to it.
Your acceptance of these conditions
By using this website, we assume that the user has read this document carefully, as well as our policy regarding the use of cookies, and that they have understood and followed their advice. In case the user does not agree to our data protection policy, please do not use our website. We reserve the right to modify this policy when we consider it necessary.

User rights:
The Dependencies and Entities of the Federal Public Administration and of the productive companies of the State, must allow the interested party to exercise the rights of access and correction of personal data in accordance with article 16 second paragraph of the Political Constitution of the United Mexican States, as well such as articles 24 and 25 of the Federal Law on Transparency and Access to Public Government Information, as well as 47 of its Regulations, and in accordance with the procedures and mechanisms provided in the guidelines issued on this matter by the INAI. The foregoing also, in compliance with the Seventeenth and Eighteenth of the Personal Data Protection Guidelines. To exercise the rights of access and correction, you can go to the address:

Peru

Responsible for the web: Antonella Burlando Bonino. Contact Address: Av. Apoquindo #4499 Piso 11, Santiago, Chile. Contact Email: bolando@inmotion.cl Telf .: +56 2 2431 6400 Fiscal Data:

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE WEBSITE

1.- Previous Considerations

These legal conditions regulate the permitted legal use of this website, which is legally responsible for IN MOTION. These general conditions regulate the access and use that the owner of the website makes freely available to Internet users. Access to it implies acceptance without reservation. The use of the user area will also be governed by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood to be accepted by the mere use of such services.

2.- Intellectual and industrial property

The texts, images, logos, distinctive signs, sounds, animations, videos, source code and the rest of the content included in this website are the property of the IN MOTION Company, or have the right to use them, where appropriate, and in such sense are erected as works protected by current intellectual and industrial property legislation.
Any transmission, distribution, reproduction or storage, in whole or in part, of the content stored on this website is expressly prohibited except with the prior and express consent of the owner. However, users may carry out the reproduction or storage of the contents of the website for their exclusive personal use, being expressly and strictly prohibited the reproduction of elements or contents of this website, made for profit or commercial purposes.

3.- Access Conditions
IN MOTION, reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained on the Web, its configuration and presentation, access conditions, and contracting conditions. etc.
The company responsible for the website does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the page or its content, nor that it is up-to-date or free of viruses or any other element that may cause alterations in your computer system. IN MOTION declines any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the person or company that makes use of it and has damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or by computer elements of any kind.
The owner of the website will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from the non-consensual use of the information contained therein or from those derived from the services and opinions made by third parties.

4.- Liability for Links
The company responsible for the website declines any responsibility for the services and / or information provided on other pages linked to this website. IN MOTION does not control or exercise any type of supervision when it includes the link to them, in the belief that these contents comply with the applicable legislation. However, the use of Links to other pages does not imply in any way responsibility or appropriation of the content of the same, without it being understood that there is any supervision or approval of the changes or information that is made in them. We advise their visitors to act prudently and consult the eventual legal conditions that are exposed on said websites.

IN MOTION does not respond or assume any type of responsibility for damages that may be related to the operation, availability and continuity of the linked sites.

COOKIES POLICY

We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small information files that allow us to compare and understand how our users navigate through our website, and in this way to consequently improve the browsing process. The cookies we use do not store any personal data, or any type of information that can identify you. In case you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to delete them from your computer's hard drive, block them or notify you if they are installed. To continue without changes to the cookie settings, simply continue on the website.

Strictly necessary cookies:
These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational.

Navigation Cookies:
These cookies collect information on the use that visitors make of the web, for example page views, loading errors ... It is generic and anonymous information, where personal data is not included, nor is information that identifies visitors collected; the ultimate goal being to improve the functioning of the web.
By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Functional Cookies:
These cookies allow us to remember information (such as your username, language or the region in which you are) and more personal characteristics. For example, the possibility of offering personalized content based on the information and criteria that you have voluntarily provided. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to the size of the text, fonts and other customizable parts of the website. They are also used to offer some requested services, such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymous and your activity cannot be tracked on other web pages.
By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies.
How to disable cookies?
All browsers allow changes to be made that allow you to disable the cookie settings. These settings are located in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser menu. Below you can find the links for each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

- http://goo.gl/KFBFh (Safari 5.1)

- http://goo.gl/ksN5y (Internet Explorer)

- http://goo.gl/F5pHX (Mozilla Firefox)

- http://goo.gl/8cAo (Google Chrome)

If you wish not to be tracked by cookies, Google has developed a complement to install in your browser which you can access at the following link: http://goo.gl/up4ND PRIVACY POLICY IN MOTION, informs you that the character data personnel that are collected through our contact forms, are incorporated into our files in order to process the request for information that you make us and to update you on the activities that we can carry out throughout the year and may result from your interest.
If you send your Curriculum Vitae through the web, your data will be used exclusively to include it in the selection processes carried out by the company and to contact you to request an interview or more information.

Security policy

Our priority concern is the security of the storage of the user's personally identifiable data. We take great care when transmitting data from the user's computer to our servers.
Only employees who need to access user data to do their jobs have access to it.
Your acceptance of these conditions
By using this website, we assume that the user has read this document carefully, as well as our policy regarding the use of cookies, and that they have understood and followed their advice. In case the user does not agree to our data protection policy, please do not use our website. We reserve the right to modify this policy when we consider it necessary.

Subscribe to Be Aware 360® news and updates

Don't want to miss something? Subscribe now and get special promotions and weekly newsletters.

Be Aware 360® present in  Argentina | Brazil | Chile | Colombia | Costa Rica | Mexico | Peru | USA